top of page

OUR TEAM

Senior Leadership Team

  • HIGHFIELD PRESCHOOL MANAGER (EARLY YEARS PROFESSIONAL STATUS (EYPS) & DSL) - Mrs Sandra Case (BMus(Ed), EYPS) (Email: info@highfieldpreschool.co.uk)

 

Administrative Staff

 

  • PA TO HEAD & REGISTRAR - Mrs Karen Hylton (NVQ(BusAdmin) (Email: kings.pa@thekingsschool.com)

  • RECEPTIONIST - Mrs Janene Ball (Dip Draughting) (Email: office@thekingsschool.com)

  • ADMIN ASSISTANT, FINANCE - Mrs Fabiola Izeidi (BSc(Hons)) (Email: finance@thekingsschool.com)

  • SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR - Mrs Lynette Hughes (N/Dip(Food Syst Hotel)) (Email: admin@thekingsschool.com)

  • HEALTH & SAFETY CLERK - Mrs Helen Abiaka

  • ADMIN ASSISTANT, DATA - Mrs Jane Leedell (NVQ(BusAdmin))

  • IT MANAGER - Mr Steve Grayson

  • SITE MANAGER - Mr Matthew Chandler (BA(Hons))

  • CLEANING SUPERVISOR - Mr Davie Chirwa (Dip CompSys Dgn)

  • CLEANER - Mr Clifford Chimenya (Dip HtlMgmt, Cert.FoodProd)

  • CLEANER - Mr Mark Muumbo (BA(Hons))

 

Secondary Staff Team

  • ART (KS3) - Mrs Angela Crook (NNEB)

  • ART (GCSE) / SEN Admin - Mrs Rachele Impson Davey (BA(Hons))

  • BUSINESS (GCSE) - Ms Joy Townsend (MA(Ed), BEd (Hons), PGCert(SEN))

  • COOKERY (KS3 & GCSE FOOD P&N) - Mrs Jackie Farahat

  • DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY (Year 8) - Mr Jonathan Edwards (BA(Hons))

  • ENGLISH LANGUAGE (KS3 & GCSE) - Mr Steve Hawkins (BA(SpHons))

  • ENGLISH LITERATURE (YEAR 9 & GCSE) - Mrs Donna Adams (BA(Hons), DTLLS(DET) Level 5)

  • FRENCH (KS3 & GCSE) - Mrs Heather Lees (MA, BA(Hons))

  • GEOGRAPHY (KS3) - Mr Clive Case (BA, HDE(South Africa))

  • GEOGRAPHY (KS3 & GCSE) - Mrs Sally Hart (MA (Edu), BA(Hons), PGCE) (Head of Secondary)

  • GERMAN (KS3 & GCSE) - Mrs Ulrike Glunk-Peeters (BA)

  • HISTORY (KS3 & GCSE) - Mrs Fiona Williams (BA(Hons), PGCE)

  • LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANT - Mrs Sabrina Johnson (Dip(PerfArts), NVQ(EYears))

  • LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANT - Mrs Rachel Langsdale (MRPharm, BPharm)

  • MATHS (KS3 & GCSE) - Mrs Gaynor Barker (BSc(Hons), CertEd, QTS)

  • MATHS (KS3 & GCSE) - Mr Paul Goodwin (MSc, BSc)

  • MUSIC (KS3 & GCSE) - Mrs Rebecca McEachran (BMus(Hons), PGCE, Dip.ABRSM)

  • MUSIC (KS3 & GCSE) - Mr Chris Burrett (BMus(Hons))

  • PSHE/LifeWISE CO-ORDINATOR - Mrs Natalie Edwards (N/Dip(Bus&Fin))

  • PHYSICAL EDUCATION (KS3 & GCSE) - Mr Cefyn Jones (BSc(Joint Hons))

  • PHYSICAL EDUCATION (KS3 & GCSE) - Mrs Anita Norling (BA(Hons), QTS)

  • RELIGIOUS STUDIES (KS3) - Mr Clive Case (BA, HDE(South Africa))

  • RELIGIOUS STUDIES (GCSE) - Mr Steve Hawkins (BA(SpHons))

  • SCIENCE (KS3 & GCSE CHEMISTRY & PHYSICS) - Mr Philip Dant (BSc(Hons), PGCE)

  • SCIENCE (KS3 & GCSE BIOLOGY) - Mr Scott Aigbokhan (MSc, BEng (Nigeria), PGDE)

  • SENCo - Mrs Jane Judson (BA(Hons), PGCE, NASENCo) (Email: senco@thekingsschool.com)

 

Primary Staff Team

  • YEAR 0 - Miss Martha Cracknell (BMus, QTS, EYFS Level 3)

  • YEAR 1 - Mrs Judith Jones (BEd(Hons)

  • YEAR 2 - Mrs Ego Salami (BA, Dip(Admin/PA))

  • YEAR 3 - Mrs Anna-Maria Grodem (BA, PGCE)

  • YEAR 3 - Mrs Colleen Edmonds (BEd(Hons)) (Head of Primary)

  • YEAR 4 - Mrs Laura Booth (BMus(Hons))

  • YEAR 5 - Mr Jacques Peens (BEd)

  • YEAR 6 - Mrs Rachel Weldon (BA, PGCE)

  • COOKERY - Mrs Jackie Farahat

  • FOREIGN LANGUAGES (KS2) - Mrs Jane Judson (BA(Hons), PGCE)

  • LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANT - Mrs Rachel Langsdale (MRPharm, BPharm)

  • MUSIC - Mr Chris Burrett (BMus(Hons))

  • PHYSICAL EDUCATION - Mrs Anita Norling (BA(Hons), QTS)

  • PHYSICAL EDUCATION - Mr Cefyn Jones (BSc(Joint Hons))

  • PSHE CO-ORDINATOR - Ms Joy Townsend (MA(Ed), BEd (Hons), PGCert(SEN))

  • PRIMARY TEACHER/TA - Mrs Rachel Morris (BEd(Hons))

  • PRIMARY TEACHER/TA/ADMIN - Mrs Sarah Withers (BEd(Hons))

  • PRIMARY TA/PE/EDUCATIONAL VISITS CO-ORDINATOR - Ms Ann Miller

  • SENCo - Mrs Jane Judson (BA(Hons), PGCE, NASENCo) (Email: senco@thekingsschool.com)

Highfield Preschool

  • MANAGER, EARLY YEARS PROFESSIONAL STATUS (EYPS), DSL (Email: info@highfieldpreschool.co.uk)

    • Mrs Sandra Case (BMus(Ed), EYPS)

  • GROUP LEADERS & KEY WORKERS:

    • Mrs Nicola Zapico (BA(Hons), BTEC Nat.Dip, NVQ3 EYFS)

    • Mrs Lara Ejiwunmi (Dip Clinical Pharmacy)

    • Mrs Georgiana Coste

  • EYFS CLASSROOM ASSISTANTS:

    • Mrs Frances Dawson (MA(Hons), PGCE)

    • Mrs Sarah Green

    • Mrs Stephanie Jenkins (MA(Oxon), PGCE)

    • Mrs Sulene Sypkens

    • Mrs Nicola van Aardt (BEd)

  • Physical Education:

    • Mr Martin Lees

  • SENCo:

    • Mrs Debbie Clark (NVQ2 Child Care)

bottom of page